Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting catholicStewardsofCreation.com where our email marketing is permission based. We will always respect your right to privacy and have put checks in place to make sure your privacy is not compromised.

What information do we collect?

catholicStewardsofCreation.com collects the following information from visitors to its site:
• Personal information provided upon sign-up for one of our E-Alerts or Newsletters
• Details on pages that are accessed by you while you are visiting our site

How do we use this information?

Predominantly, catholicStewardsofCreation.com uses your personal information to send requested communications, such as our E-Alerts and Newsletters. On a periodic basis, we analyze your personal information to determine if there are improvements we could make the information structure of our website.

Do we share any of your information with others?

catholic StewardsofCreation.com does not and will not ever disclose any of your personal information to any other person or entity, unless ordered by a court of law. We never sell lists to others for marketing or sales purposes.

If I participate in the interactive opportunities, will my personal information be in jeopardy?

Absolutely not! We use a variety of security technologies to protect against unauthorized access.
catholicStewardsofCreation.com provides opportunities for interaction with our employees and allows you to share your thoughts and tips with other stewards, as well as being able to purchase products.
By sharing informative tips on Steward’s Corner, you are giving us permission to use your first name only, state and information submitted following a review for content. On the CSC Daily Planet page, you are giving us permission to share a link only, following review for content. On the Resources & Links page, you are giving us permission to share a link only, following review for content. On the Pet Memorial page, you are giving us permission to post your tribute to your animal family member. All personal information is completely secured and protected.

How are you securing my personal information?

catholicStewardsofCreation.com commits itself daily to protecting the security of your personal information. We do use a variety of security technologies to protect your personal information from unauthorized access and use. You are protected by industry-leading security and fraud prevention systems.
When you use PayPal, your financial information is not shared with us. Once your payment is complete, you will be emailed a receipt from PayPal for your transaction.

How do you manage links to outside groups?

While we do provide a number of links to outside sources, we are not responsible for their privacy practices. We add and remove links at our discretion.

Do you comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act?

catholicStewardsofCreation.com is a general audience website, catering to those 18 years of age and older. We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children.

Do you use Web Beacons?

catholicStewardsofCreation.com does not use any third party Web beacons. We may include Web beacons in promotional e-mails or newsletters in order to determine whether the messages were received and opened. Web beacons also exist on certain pages of our website allowing us to count users who have visited those pages.

Enforcement and Contact:

catholicStewardsofCreation.com welcomes your comments and questions regarding this privacy statement. We have created this privacy policy to demonstrate our firm commitment to the privacy and protection of your personal information.

Contact: seana@catholicstewardsofcreation.com OR
CSC-Twin Oaks
ATTN: CSC Online Privacy
P.O.Box 600610
Jacksonville, FL 32260

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • email
  • Digg
  • Google Bookmarks
  • RSS
  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Twitthis
  • del.icio.us
  • Yahoo! Bookmarks
  • MySpace
  • Sphinn
  • Mixx